Essential Oil - Frankincense

Product image 1Essential Oil - Frankincense
Product image 2Essential Oil - Frankincense

Regular price $ 60.00

FRANKINCENSE 
Boswellia carteri

Origin: 
Somalia (steam distilled) 
Wildcrafted 


Benefits:
Anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent, sedative, tonic.  
Skincare, Burns, Preserves/Improves Skin Health, Anxiety, Meditation/Prayer (helps slow down and deepen breathing), Respiratory System, Nervous System, Immune System.


Uses: 
Diffuser, Massage or Aromatic/Therapeutic Oil or Lotion, Steam Inhalation, Baths, Aromatic Mist, Hot or Cold Compresses 
Non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-irritating. 

Close (esc)

Subscribe to our newsletter for updates, beauty tips, discounts, and other Malaya love

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now